Staff Accreditation

World’s End Junior School Staff with additional certification in mathematics

Claire Craddock – Deputy Headteacher with responsibility for mathematics

  •   MA – Specialist Primary Mathematics (Edgehill University)
  •   Teaching for Mastery Lead (Central Maths Hub)
  •  NCETM Teaching for Mastery Specialist (cohort 1)
  •  NCETM accredited Professional Development Lead – now delivering this programme on behalf of NCETM
  • Subject Knowledge Enhancement Programme – now delivering this programme on behalf of NCETM
  • Specialist Leader of Education
Rachel Foley (Upper School Phase Leader)

  • NCETM accredited Professional Development Lead
  • Post-Graduate Certificate in Specialist Primary Mathematic  (MaST)
  • Subject Knowledge Enhancement Programme
  • NPQML

Rachel Robbins (Second Leader of Mathematics and Year 6 Standards Teacher)

  •        NCETM accredited Professional Development Lead
  •        Postgraduate Certificate in Specialist Primary Mathematics
  •        Workgroup Lead – Central Maths Hub
  •       NPQML

NCETM accredited Professional Development Leads

  • Claire Craddock (Deputy Headteacher)
  • Sukhbinder Gosal (Deputy Headteacher)
  • Rachel Robbins (Second in Mathematics)
  • Rachel Foley (Upper School Phase Leader)
  • Carol Webb (Lower School Phase Leader)
Subject Knowledge Enhancement Programme (SKE)

  • Jennifer Johnston
  • Rachel Foley
  • Carol Webb
  • Sukbinder Gosal (Deputy Head Teacher)
Subject Knowledge for Teaching Maths (SKTM)

 

  •   Rachel Robbins (Second in Mathematics)
  •   Pretti Poole (Standards Teacher / Year 6)
  •   Elizabeth Burton (PPA Teacher)
  •   Olivia Lord
  •  Christina Bass
  •  Hetal Trivedi

 

Teachers currently completing the programme

  •   Ruth Lawrence
  •   Megan Day
  •   Flora Lucas
  •   Anna Lowe
  •   Helen Whitehouse

 

Teaching Assistants Subject Specialist Training Programme

  •  Lisa Newbury
  •  Leslie Karra
  • Tracey Lane
  • Tracey Hunt
  • Julia Wieczerzynska
  • Laura Cook
  • Prajakta Pundit
Teaching Assistants who are accredited to lead ‘Catch up Maths’

  •  Julia Wieczerzynska
  •  Lisa Taylor
  •   Tracey Hunt
  •  Prajakta Pundit
  •   Lisa Newbury
  •   Tracey Lane
  •  Leslie Karra
Teaching Assistants who are accredited to lead ‘1st Class @ Number’

  • Julia Wieczerzynska
  •  Tracey Hunt
  •   Laura Cook
  •   Lisa Newbury
  •  Tracey Lane
  •  Leslie Karra

 

Teaching Assistants who are accredited to lead ‘Success@Arthmetic’

  •  Julia Wieczerzynska
  •  Lisa Newbury
  • Leslie Karra