Staff Accreditation

 

Staff Accreditation

World’s End Junior School Staff with additional certification in mathematics

Claire Duncan – Deputy Headteacher with responsibility for mathematics

  •          MA – Specialist Primary Mathematics (Edgehill University)
  •          Specialist Leader of Education
  •          Teaching for Mastery Lead (Central Maths Hub)
  •          NCETM Teaching for Mastery Specialist (cohort 1)
  •          NCETM accredited Professional Development Lead
Rachel Foley (Year 3 and 4 Phase Leader)

  • NCETM accredited Professional Development Lead
  • Post-Graduate Certificate in Specialist Primary Mathematic  (MaST)
  • Subject Knowledge Enhancement Programme

Rachel Robbins (Second Leader of Mathematics and Year 6 Teacher)

·         NCETM accredited Professional Development Lead

·         Workgroup Lead – Central Maths Hub

·         NPQML

·         Completing a Postgraduate Certificate in Specialist Primary Mathematics

NCETM accredited Professional Development Leads

·         Claire Duncan (Deputy Headteacher)

·         Sukhbinder Gosal (Deputy Headteacher)

·         Rachel Robbins (Second in Mathematics)

·         Rachel Foley (Lower School Phase Leader)

·         Carol Webb (Upper School Phase Leader)

Subject Knowledge Enhancement Programme (SKE)

  •          Jennifer Johnston (Year 6)
  •          Rachel Foley (Year 4)
  •          Carol Webb (Year 5)
  •          Sukbinder Gosal (Deputy Head Teacher)
Teacher Subject Specialist Training Programme (TSST)

 

·         Rachel Robbins (Year 6 / Second in Mathematics)

·         Geraldine Vickers (Year 6)

·         Pretti Poole (Standards Teacher / Year 6)

·          Elizabeth Burton (PPA Teacher)

·         Francesca Buckland (Year 5)

·         Jatinder Ubhi (Year 4)

·         Sarah Bell (Year 3)

 

Teachers Currently Enrolled and completing the programme

·         Catherine Robertson

·         Olivia Lord

·         Jessica Allsopp

·         Doreen Keenan

 

Teaching Assistants Subject Specialist Training Programme

 

·         Lisa Newbury

·         Leslie Karra

·         Tracey Lane

·         Tracey Hunt

  • Julia Wieczerzynska
  • Laura Meredith
  • Tammy Cahill
  • Prajakta Pundit
 
 
Teaching Assistants who are accredited to lead ‘Catch up Maths’

  •          Julia Wieczerzynska
  •          Lisa Taylor
  •          Tracey Hunt
  •          Tammy Cahill
  •          Prajakta Pundit
  •          Hettle Trivedi
  •          Lisa Newbury
  •          Tracey Abella
  •          Leslie Karra
Teaching Assistants who are accredited to lead ‘1st Class @ Number’

  •          Julia Wieczerzynska
  •          Tracey Hunt
  •          Laura Meredith
  •          Tammy Cahill
  •          Lisa Newbury
  •          Tracey Abella
  •          Leslie Karra
Teaching Assistants who are accredited to lead ‘Success@Arthmetic’

  •          Julia Wieczerzynska
  •          Tammy Cahill
  •          Lisa Newbury
  •          Leslie Karra