Governors 2016 – 2017

GovernorCategory of GovernorPositions of ResponsibilityBusiness InterestsMembership of another governing bodyTerm of Office
Mrs Caroline CowanCo-optedChairNoneNo22.10.2015 to 22.10.2019
Pupil Premium
Ms Julie CoxLASafeguarding & AttendanceNoneNo03.12.2015 to 03.12.2019
Chair of Teaching & Learning Committee
Mrs Margaret BranscombeParentLACNoneNo12.10.2016 to 12.10.2020
Miss Rachel FoleyStaffMathematicsNoneNo16.10.15 to 16.10.2019
Mrs Joanne SadiqCo-optedSENDNoneNo09.02.2016 to 09.02.2020
Mrs Linda GarciaCo-optedEnglishNoneNo30.03.17 to 30.03.2021
Mrs Daljinder McIntoshParentChair of Resources CommitteeNoneNo08.12.15 to 08.12.2019
Mrs Allison OwensStaffHeadteacherNoneNo06.06.2011
Local Authority Link Governor
Health & Safety
Mrs Caroline CowanCo-optedChairNoneNo22.10.2015 to 22.10.2019
Literacy
Ms Julie CoxLASafeguardingNoneNo03.12.2015 to 03.12.2019
Mr Ian SodenParentPupil PremiumNoneNo08.10.2013 to 08.10.2017
Miss Rachel FoleyStaffMathematicsNoneNo16.10.15 to 16.10.2019
Mrs Joanne SadiqCo-optedSENDNoneNo09.02.2016 to 09.02.2020
Mr Mapiye HwekweteCo-optedVice-ChairNoneNo02.03.2015 to 02.03.2019
Chair of Resources Committee
Mrs Daljinder McIntoshParentNoneNo08.12.15 to 08.12.2019
Mrs Allison OwensStaffHeadteacherNoneNo06.06.2011
Local Authority Link Governor